VISA EXTENTION
APPLYING WORK PERMIT WITHOUT UNIVERSITY DEGREE
LONG-TERM VISA AND RESIDENT CARD

ACHAU INTERNATIONAL TRADING, SERVICE AND TOURISM COMPANY

Add: 18 Yên Ninh – Ba Đình- Hà Nội
Hotline : +84 914 218 856/+84 963 205 659
Website: www.aboutvietnamvisa.com


Chi tiết

You will be eligible for the visa extension program if you meet ALL of the following criteria:

+ You do not need your passport within the next 8 to 10 business days.


+ You are a Vietnamese citizen, or a resident of Vietnam who certifies his / her residence in Vietnam.


+ You are currently in Vietnam.


+ You have a nonimmigrant visa in the United States that is still valid or expires in 12 months and you are applying for the same visa.


+ You can submit a visa with your previous visa.


+ If you are a student and you have not been out of the United States for at least five years unless your overseas activities are related

to the course.


+ You do not answer "YES" to any questions in the Security and Background section of the DS-160 and you are not denied a visa in the final interview.


+ Applicants who do not meet these requirements should book an appointment online for the visa interview. 

 

ajax-loader
Bạn cần hỗ trợ?