VISA EXTENTION
APPLYING WORK PERMIT WITHOUT UNIVERSITY DEGREE
LONG-TERM VISA AND RESIDENT CARD

ACHAU INTERNATIONAL TRADING, SERVICE AND TOURISM COMPANY

Add: 18 Yên Ninh – Ba Đình- Hà Nội
Hotline : +84 914 218 856/+84 963 205 659
Website: www.aboutvietnamvisa.com


Chi tiết

Foreign investors are those who set up or contribute capital to enterprises operating in Vietnam and who are granted visa or temporary residence cards for long-term business activities in Vietnam. In cases where the foreign investor applies for a visa, the visa must be valid for no more than 5 years.

                                                                     visa extension for investors

Applications for visa extension for investors in Vietnam include:

Verified copy of business license or investment license.

· A seal specimen registration certificate or a copy of the Notice on the publication of information on the specimen seal of the enterprise on the national business registration portal.

· Form NA16 - Registration form of seal and signature of the legal representative of the enterprise operating in Vietnam.

· Form N5 - Application form for visa, visa extension, extension of stay for foreigners in Vietnam. Download the template here

· The original passport is valid as stipulated.

· Temporary residence registration as prescribed.

Note: for the following two papers:

- A seal specimen registration certificate or a copy of the notice on the publication of information on seal specimen of the enterprise on the national enterprise registration portal.

- Form NA16 - Registration form of seal and signature of the legal representative of the enterprise operating in Vietnam.

If enterprises and organizations have already made a lump-sum payment, the following cases shall not be re-submitted at the immigration office.

Enterprises or organizations shall submit dossiers of application for visa extension for foreign investors at the Exit and Entry Management Department of the Ministry of Public Security or at the exit and entry management sections of the police offices of the provinces or cities where they are headquartered. The head office.

The time limit for processing visa applications for foreign investors in accordance with the current regulations is 05 working days from the date the enterprise or organization submits complete and valid dossiers.

ajax-loader
Bạn cần hỗ trợ?